• The Bear Pack – Sydney Comedy Festival
    • The Bear Pack - Sydney Comedy Fest - Wednesday
      26 Apr
      8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • The Bear Pack - Sydney Comedy Fest - Thursday
      27 Apr
      8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • The Bear Pack - Sydney Comedy Fest - Friday
      28 Apr
      8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

More Info

  • ITS AXEL COBRETTI: Undercover
    • ITS Axel Cobretti
      29 Apr
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

More Info

  • The Bedroom Philosopher – Cat Show
    • Saturday 29th April
      29 Apr
      8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

More Info

  • Gigi Fontaine: Whatever Happened to Gigi Fontaine
    • Gigi Fontaine - Saturday
      29 Apr
      9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

More Info

  • Steen Raskopoulos – The Coolest Kid in Competitive Chess
    • WED 3 MAY 2017
      03 May
      8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
    • THU 4 MAY 2017
      04 May
      8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
    • FRI 5 MAY 2017
      05 May
      8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
    • SAT 6 MAY 2017
      06 May
      8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
    • SUN 7 MAY 2017
      07 May
      7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

More Info

  • TOM BALLARD – Problematic
    • Thursday 4 May 2017
      04 May
      9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    • Friday 5 May 2017
      05 May
      9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    • Saturday 6 May 2017
      06 May
      9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
    • Sunday 7 May 2017
      07 May
      8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

More Info

  • Frank Woodley: I, Woodley
    • Frank Woodley - Friday
      05 May
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    • Frank Woodley - Saturday
      06 May
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    • Frank Woodley - Sunday
      07 May
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

More Info

  • Nailed It! – Sydney Comedy Festival
    • Nailed It!
      11 May
      8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

More Info

  • Sammy J – Hero Complex
    • Friday 12 May 2017
      12 May
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    • Saturday 13 May 2017
      13 May
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

More Info

  • Anne Edmonds – No Offence, None Taken
    • FRI 12 May 2017
      12 May
      8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
    • SAT 13 May 2017
      13 May
      8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

More Info

  • DAMIEN POWER – Utopia: NOW IN 3D!
    • Friday 12 May 2017
      12 May
      9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

More Info

  • QUEERSTORIES
    • Saturday 13 May 2017
      13 May
      9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

More Info

  • SPICE! A Singalong
    • Spice! A Singalong
      19 May
      9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

More Info

  • DILRUK JAYASINHA – The Art of the Dil
    • Saturday 20th May
      20 May
      9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

More Info

Story Club Workshop – February

  • Story Club Workshop - Feb
    25 Feb - 27 Feb
    10:00 am - 10:00 pm

Story Club: Showcase

  • Monday Feb 27
    27 Feb
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Test event

  • 01 Mar - 01 Apr
    6:40 pm - 7:40 pm

ACO Underground

  • ACO Underground
    01 Mar
    8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

THE BEAR PACK 2017

  • Bear Pack - Mar 3
    03 Mar
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Bear Pack - Mar 17
    17 Mar
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Friendlyjordies – Chin up, Stooge!

  • Friendlyjordies - Sat March 4 - New show added
    04 Mar
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Friendlyjordies - Sat March 4 - Sold out
    04 Mar
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

STORY CLUB – Opportunity Knocks

  • Story Club - March
    06 Mar
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

The Double Disillusionists

  • The Double Disillusionists: March
    07 Mar
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • The Double Disillusionists: April
    04 Apr
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Giant Dwarf 3rd Birthday!

  • GD 3rd Birthday Show
    10 Mar
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Diplo: Discovering, Collaboration and Creating

  • Diplo: Discovering, Collaboration and Creating
    12 Mar
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

DRAGON FRIENDS

  • Dragon Friends - March 14
    14 Mar
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Nailed It!

  • Nailed It: March
    16 Mar
    8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

DANIEL KITSON: Not Yet But Soon

  • Daniel Kitson - Mon March 20
    20 Mar
    9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Daniel Kitson - Tues March 21
    21 Mar
    9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Daniel Kitson - Wed March 22
    22 Mar
    9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Daniel Kitson - Thurs March 23
    23 Mar
    9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Daniel Kitson - Sat March 25
    25 Mar
    9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Daniel Kitson - Sun March 26
    26 Mar
    9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Daniel Kitson - Mon March 27
    27 Mar
    9:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Queerstories

  • Queerstories: March 24
    24 Mar
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Queerstories: April 21
    21 Apr
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

The Sydney Moth StorySLAM

  • The Moth StorySLAM
    28 Mar
    7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • The Moth StorySLAM
    18 Apr
    7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • The Moth StorySLAM
    16 May
    7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • The Moth StorySLAM
    20 Jun
    7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

ITS GRAD SHOWS

  • ITS Grad Shows - Wed March 29
    29 Mar
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • ITS Grad Shows - Thurs March 30
    30 Mar
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • ITS Soap and Party! - Fri March 31
    31 Mar
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Story Club Workshop – April

  • Story Club Workshop - APRIL
    22 Apr - 24 Apr
    10:00 am - 10:00 pm

The Bear Pack – Sydney Comedy Festival

  • The Bear Pack - Sydney Comedy Fest - Wednesday
    26 Apr
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • The Bear Pack - Sydney Comedy Fest - Thursday
    27 Apr
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • The Bear Pack - Sydney Comedy Fest - Friday
    28 Apr
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

ITS AXEL COBRETTI: Undercover

  • ITS Axel Cobretti
    29 Apr
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

The Bedroom Philosopher – Cat Show

  • Saturday 29th April
    29 Apr
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Gigi Fontaine: Whatever Happened to Gigi Fontaine

  • Gigi Fontaine - Saturday
    29 Apr
    9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Steen Raskopoulos – The Coolest Kid in Competitive Chess

  • WED 3 MAY 2017
    03 May
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • THU 4 MAY 2017
    04 May
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • FRI 5 MAY 2017
    05 May
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • SAT 6 MAY 2017
    06 May
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • SUN 7 MAY 2017
    07 May
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

TOM BALLARD – Problematic

  • Thursday 4 May 2017
    04 May
    9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Friday 5 May 2017
    05 May
    9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Saturday 6 May 2017
    06 May
    9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Sunday 7 May 2017
    07 May
    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Frank Woodley: I, Woodley

  • Frank Woodley - Friday
    05 May
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Frank Woodley - Saturday
    06 May
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Frank Woodley - Sunday
    07 May
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Nailed It! – Sydney Comedy Festival

  • Nailed It!
    11 May
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Sammy J – Hero Complex

  • Friday 12 May 2017
    12 May
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Saturday 13 May 2017
    13 May
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Anne Edmonds – No Offence, None Taken

  • FRI 12 May 2017
    12 May
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • SAT 13 May 2017
    13 May
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

DAMIEN POWER – Utopia: NOW IN 3D!

  • Friday 12 May 2017
    12 May
    9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

QUEERSTORIES

  • Saturday 13 May 2017
    13 May
    9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

SPICE! A Singalong

  • Spice! A Singalong
    19 May
    9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

DILRUK JAYASINHA – The Art of the Dil

  • Saturday 20th May
    20 May
    9:30 pm - 10:30 pm