Sydney Fringe Festival Events

  • ITS SOAP SUPERSHOW!
    • ITS SOAP SUPERSHOW!
      01 Sep
      8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

More Info

  • Tommy Dean and Friends
    • Tommy Dean and Friends: SYDNEY FRINGE
      02 Sep
      8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    • Tommy Dean and Friends: October
      28 Oct
      8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    • Tommy Dean and Friends: November
      25 Nov
      8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

More Info

  • “Psyche!”
    • Psyche - Wed Sep 6
      06 Sep
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    • Psyche - Thurs Sep 7
      07 Sep
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    • Psyche - Fri Sep 8
      08 Sep
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    • Psyche - Sat Sep 9
      09 Sep
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

More Info

  • “Mind Games”
    • Mind Games - Wed Sep 6
      06 Sep
      9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    • Mind Games - Thurs Sep 7
      07 Sep
      9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

More Info

  • JC Clapham: Humpty Dumpty Daddy
    • Humpty Dumpty Daddy - Fri Sep 8
      08 Sep
      9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    • Humpty Dumpty Daddy - Sat Sep 9
      09 Sep
      9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

More Info

  • Quick Bright Things
    • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 9 morning show
      09 Sep
      10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 9 afternoon show
      09 Sep
      1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 23 morning show
      23 Sep
      10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 23 afternoon show
      23 Sep
      1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 30 morning show
      30 Sep
      10:00 am - 12:30 pm
    • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 30 afternoon show
      30 Sep
      1:30 pm - 4:00 pm

More Info

  • DRAGON FRIENDS – Fringe edition
    • Dragon Friends - Fringe edition
      12 Sep
      7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

More Info

  • ITS Sketchy At Best: Fringe edition
    • ITS Sketchy at Best
      16 Sep
      9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

More Info

  • Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS
    • Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS - Wed Sep 20
      20 Sep
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    • Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS - Thurs Sep 21
      21 Sep
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    • Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS - Fri Sep 22
      22 Sep
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    • Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS - Sat Sep 23
      23 Sep
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

More Info

  • Wyatt Nixon-Lloyd: Parallel Univers-ity
    • Parallel Univers-ity
      20 Sep
      9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

More Info

  • Fragility, The Final Refuge
    • Fragility, the Final Refuge
      22 Sep
      9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

More Info

  • Ghost Jam!
    • Ghost Jam! - Wed Sep 27 morning show
      27 Sep
      10:30 am - 11:30 am
    • Ghost Jam! - Wed Sep 27 afternoon show - Relaxed Performance*
      27 Sep
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    • Ghost Jam! - Thurs Sep 28 morning show
      28 Sep
      10:30 am - 11:30 am
    • Ghost Jam! - Thurs Sep 28 afternoon show
      28 Sep
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    • Ghost Jam! - Fri Sep 29 morning show
      29 Sep
      10:30 am - 11:30 am
    • Ghost Jam! - Fri Sep 29 afternoon show
      29 Sep
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

More Info

  • Nailed It! – Fringe edition
    • Nailed It! - Fringe edition
      28 Sep
      8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

More Info

  • Queerstories – Fringe edition
    • Queerstories - Fringe edition
      29 Sep
      7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

More Info

  • The Beginning
    • The Beginning
      30 Sep - 01 Oct
      8:00 pm - 10:00 am

More Info

Queerstories

  • Queerstories: August 25
    25 Aug
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Matt Stewart “Pretty Dry” + Nick Capper “Chrome Doggie”

  • MATT STEWART and NICK CAPPER: Double bill
    26 Aug
    7:30 pm - 9:45 pm

SUREN JAYEMANNE – Deus Eczemachina

  • SUREN JAYEMANNE - Deus Eczemachina
    30 Aug
    8:00 pm - 9:15 pm

ITS SOAP SUPERSHOW!

  • ITS SOAP SUPERSHOW!
    01 Sep
    8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Tommy Dean and Friends

  • Tommy Dean and Friends: SYDNEY FRINGE
    02 Sep
    8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Tommy Dean and Friends: October
    28 Oct
    8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Tommy Dean and Friends: November
    25 Nov
    8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

STORY CLUB – It’s Not What It Looks Like

  • Story Club - September
    04 Sep
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

The Double Disillusionists

  • The Double Disillusionists
    05 Sep
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

“Psyche!”

  • Psyche - Wed Sep 6
    06 Sep
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Psyche - Thurs Sep 7
    07 Sep
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Psyche - Fri Sep 8
    08 Sep
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Psyche - Sat Sep 9
    09 Sep
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

“Mind Games”

  • Mind Games - Wed Sep 6
    06 Sep
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Mind Games - Thurs Sep 7
    07 Sep
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

RIDICULOUS LAWS 2017

  • RIDICULOUS LAWS 2017
    08 Sep
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

JC Clapham: Humpty Dumpty Daddy

  • Humpty Dumpty Daddy - Fri Sep 8
    08 Sep
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Humpty Dumpty Daddy - Sat Sep 9
    09 Sep
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Quick Bright Things

  • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 9 morning show
    09 Sep
    10:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 9 afternoon show
    09 Sep
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 23 morning show
    23 Sep
    10:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 23 afternoon show
    23 Sep
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 30 morning show
    30 Sep
    10:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Quick Bright Things - Sat Sep 30 afternoon show
    30 Sep
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Story Club Workshop

  • Story Club Workshop - SEPTEMBER
    09 Sep - 11 Sep
    10:00 am - 10:00 pm

DRAGON FRIENDS – Fringe edition

  • Dragon Friends - Fringe edition
    12 Sep
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Mood Active Comedy Night Fundraiser

  • Mood Active Comedy Night Fundraiser
    14 Sep
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

ITS Sketchy At Best: Fringe edition

  • ITS Sketchy at Best
    16 Sep
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

The Sydney Moth StorySLAM

  • The Moth StorySLAM - September
    19 Sep
    7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS

  • Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS - Wed Sep 20
    20 Sep
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS - Thurs Sep 21
    21 Sep
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS - Fri Sep 22
    22 Sep
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Tina Del Twist: GOLD CLASS - Sat Sep 23
    23 Sep
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Wyatt Nixon-Lloyd: Parallel Univers-ity

  • Parallel Univers-ity
    20 Sep
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Fragility, The Final Refuge

  • Fragility, the Final Refuge
    22 Sep
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Ghost Jam!

  • Ghost Jam! - Wed Sep 27 morning show
    27 Sep
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Ghost Jam! - Wed Sep 27 afternoon show - Relaxed Performance*
    27 Sep
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Ghost Jam! - Thurs Sep 28 morning show
    28 Sep
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Ghost Jam! - Thurs Sep 28 afternoon show
    28 Sep
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Ghost Jam! - Fri Sep 29 morning show
    29 Sep
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Ghost Jam! - Fri Sep 29 afternoon show
    29 Sep
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Nailed It! – Fringe edition

  • Nailed It! - Fringe edition
    28 Sep
    8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Queerstories – Fringe edition

  • Queerstories - Fringe edition
    29 Sep
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

The Beginning

  • The Beginning
    30 Sep - 01 Oct
    8:00 pm - 10:00 am

Shania Choir: a Shania Twain Retrospective

  • Shania Choir
    07 Oct
    9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Chat 10 Looks 3 LIVE

  • SOLD OUT - Chat 10 Looks 3 LIVE: Oct 14
    14 Oct
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • SOLD OUT - Chat 10 Looks 3 LIVE: Oct 14
    14 Oct
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

The Guilty Feminist Podcast – Live Recording

  • The Guilty Feminist Podcast - Live Recording - SATURDAY OCT 21
    21 Oct
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • The Guilty Feminist Podcast - Live Recording - THURSDAY OCT 19
    19 Oct
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • The Guilty Feminist Podcast - Live Recording - WEDNESDAY OCT 18
    18 Oct
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Fanny Lumsden: Country Halls Tour – ‘Real Class Act’ Launch

  • Country Halls Tour - 'Real Class Act' Launch
    03 Nov
    7:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Best Undressed

  • Best Undressed
    17 Nov
    8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Test event

  • 01 Dec
    6:40 pm - 7:40 pm